Tour Packages
Hotels in Mysore ยป Mysore Junction Railway Station Train Schedule

Mysore Junction Railway Station Train Schedule

Station Details
Name Mysore Junction Railway Station
Code MYS
City Mysore
State Karnataka

How to reach Mysore Junction Railway Station

Train Name (No.) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mys Vsg Express (06201) Starts 05:30 Y N N N N N N
Mys Bsb Express (06229) Starts 07:20 N Y N N N N N
Bsb Mys Special (06230) 03:00 Ends N N N Y N N N
Bsb Mys Premium (02682) 16:45 Ends N Y N N N N Y
Mys Bsb Express (16229) Starts 07:20 N Y N Y N N N
Bsb Mys Express (16230) 03:00 Ends N N N Y N Y N
Bangalore Passenger (56263) Starts 23:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Passenger (56264) 04:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Sharavati Express (11036) Starts 06:05 N N N N N N Y
Sharavathi Express (11035) 21:40 Ends N N N Y N N N
Shatabdi Express (12007) 13:00 Ends Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Shatabdi Express (12008) Starts 14:15 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
Bagmati Express (12577) 23:30 Ends N Y N N N N N
Bagmati Express (12578) Starts 07:20 N N N N N Y N
Tippu Express (12613) Starts 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tippu Express (12614) 17:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Swarna Jayanthi (12781) Starts 20:10 N N N N Y N N
Swarna Jayanthi (12782) 04:55 Ends Y N N N N N N
Jaipur Express (12975) Starts 10:20 N N N Y N Y N
Jp Mysore Express (12976) 16:00 Ends Y N Y N N N N
Chamundi Express (16215) Starts 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chamundi Express (16216) 21:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Express (16231) 09:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mailaduturai Express (16232) Starts 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hampi Express (16591) 09:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Hampi Express (16592) Starts 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tirupati Passenger (56213) 16:45 17:00 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tpty Cmnr Passenger (56214) 10:25 10:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Aii Mys Express (16209) 06:00 Ends N N N N Y N Y
Ajmer Express (16210) Starts 18:30 N Y N Y N N N
Kannur Express (16517) 23:05 23:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (16518) 05:15 05:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mys Dharwad Express (17301) Starts 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Dwr Mysore Express (17302) 07:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Talguppa Express (07301) Starts 22:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Golgumbaz Express (16536) 11:05 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Golgumbaz Express (16535) Starts 16:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Basava Express (17307) Starts 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Basava Express (17308) 13:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Express (06228) 07:00 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Express (16205) 22:15 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Talguppa Express (16206) Starts 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Chennai Express (22681) Starts 20:10 N N Y N N N N
Mysore Express (22682) 08:20 Ends N N N Y N N N
Hwh Mys Express (22817) 04:15 Ends N N N N Y N N
Mys Howrah Express (22818) Starts 00:30 Y N N N N N N
Mys Snsi Express (16217) Starts 05:10 Y N N N N N N
Snsi Mys Express (16218) 06:00 Ends N Y N N N N N
Karwar Express (16523) 23:05 23:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Bangalore Express (16524) 05:15 05:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajyarani Express (16557) Starts 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Rajyarani Express (16558) 13:30 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kaveri Express (16021) 06:50 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Kaveri Express (16022) Starts 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Tuticorin Express (16236) Starts 18:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Mysore Express (16235) 10:10 Ends Y Y Y Y Y Y Y